Muscat to Rangsit

Muscat to Rangsit

Muscat
Rangsit
Wed, Sep 30
+ Add return
2 Travelers
Finding the best routes for you — almost ready!
Sort by
Filters
Departure time
Transport type
Departure station
Arrival station
Booking Facilities
Price
Arrival time
Operators
 
 
 
 
 

How to get from Muscat to Rangsit

Travelling between Muscat and Rangsit is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Muscat from Rangsit?

Travelling by land the distance between Muscat and Rangsit is 19409 km while it is about 19409 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Muscat to Rangsit?

Travelling by flight between Muscat and Rangsit, expect to spend about 23 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Muscat to Rangsit?

flight tickets for Muscat - Rangsit route will set you back about USD 225.82. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Muscat and Rangsit?

  • 1 by flight from Muscat to Rangsit starting from 02:35 Muscat Airport until 02:35 Muscat Airport

Useful tips for travelling between Muscat and Rangsit by flight

To get from Muscat to Rangsit your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

How many travellers choose to get from Muscat to Rangsit by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 587 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.

Transportation from Muscat to Rangsit

  • Flights
    $ 225.64
  • Trains are not available
  • Buses are not available
  • Ferries are not available
  • Taxis are not available
  • Vans are not available

Facts about the transport from Muscat to Rangsit

Cheapest Transport$226
Fastest Transport22h 50m
Earliest Departure2:35 午前
Latest Departure2:35 午前
Departures per day1
Distance19409 kilometers
Transport CompaniesOman Air