Belek to Almaty

Belek to Almaty

Belek
Almaty
Mon, Oct 26
+ Add return
2 Travelers
Finding the best routes for you — almost ready!
Sort by
Filters
Departure time
Transport type
Departure station
Arrival station
Booking Facilities
Price
Arrival time
Operators
 
 
 
 
 

How to get from Belek to Almaty

Travelling between Belek and Almaty is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Belek from Almaty?

Travelling by land the distance between Belek and Almaty is 4251 km while it is about 4251 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Belek to Almaty?

Travelling by flight between Belek and Almaty, expect to spend about 7 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Belek to Almaty?

flight tickets for Belek - Almaty route will set you back about USD 418.81. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Belek and Almaty?

Flights from Belek to Almaty are operated 3 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Belek and Almaty by flight

To get from Belek to Almaty your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Belek and Almaty

Air Astana.

How many travellers choose to get from Belek to Almaty by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 583 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.

Transportation from Belek to Almaty

  • Flights
    $ 292.92
  • Trains are not available
  • Buses are not available
  • Ferries are not available
  • Taxis are not available
  • Vans are not available

Facts about the transport from Belek to Almaty

Cheapest Transport$293
Fastest Transport5h
Earliest Departure10:20 AM
Latest Departure1:40 PM
Departures per day3
Distance4251 kilometers
Transport CompaniesAir Astana